Chauffeured transfers in Phuket · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Phuket with the fare shown first
Phuket arranges pre-booked transfers in Phuket (Thailand). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in THB and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in THB, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Phuket, each with its page
- Café del Mar Phuket Beach Clubfrom THB 658.5041 min
- Bus Station # 2 Phuket provincefrom THB 687.0038 min
- Carnival Magicfrom THB 687.0044 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Phuket requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Phuket and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Phuket
THB 100.00
the cheapest route
41 min
Phuket International Airport → Café del Mar Phuket Beach Club
Prices by route
Guide prices in Phuket, in THB. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Phuket International Airport → Café del Mar Phuket Beach Club25.7 km · 41 minTHB 658.50from
- Phuket International Airport → Bus Station # 2 Phuket province28.2 km · 38 minTHB 687.00from
- Phuket International Airport → Carnival Magic27 km · 44 minTHB 687.00from
- Phuket International Airport → สถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสาร จ.ภูเก็ต แห่งที่ 228.2 km · 39 minTHB 690.00from
- Phuket International Airport → Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)28.5 km · 40 minTHB 697.50from
- Phuket International Airport → Mission Hospital Phuket29.5 km · 42 minTHB 718.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phuket International Airport → Café del Mar Phuket Beach Club | 25.7 km | 41 min | THB 658.50 | See details |
| Phuket International Airport → Bus Station # 2 Phuket province | 28.2 km | 38 min | THB 687.00 | See details |
| Phuket International Airport → Carnival Magic | 27 km | 44 min | THB 687.00 | See details |
| Phuket International Airport → สถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสาร จ.ภูเก็ต แห่งที่ 2 | 28.2 km | 39 min | THB 690.00 | See details |
| Phuket International Airport → Phuket (Bus Terminal 2) | 28.5 km | 40 min | THB 697.50 | See details |
| Phuket International Airport → Mission Hospital Phuket | 29.5 km | 42 min | THB 718.50 | See details |
Within Phuket
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Phuket, at the same fixed price.
- Bus Station # 2 Phuket province → สถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสาร จ.ภูเก็ต แห่งที่ 20 km · 0 minTHB 100.00from
- Bus Station # 2 Phuket province → Mission Hospital Phuket1.4 km · 4 minTHB 100.00from
- Bus Station # 2 Phuket province → Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)0.3 km · 2 minTHB 100.00from
- Bus Station # 2 Phuket province → HOMA Phuket Town3 km · 8 minTHB 119.00from
- Bus Station # 2 Phuket province → Vachira Phuket Hospital3.3 km · 8 minTHB 123.50from
- Bus Station # 2 Phuket province → Bangkok Hospital Phuket4.5 km · 11 minTHB 150.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Station # 2 Phuket province → สถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสาร จ.ภูเก็ต แห่งที่ 2 | 0 km | 0 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
| Bus Station # 2 Phuket province → Mission Hospital Phuket | 1.4 km | 4 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
| Bus Station # 2 Phuket province → Phuket (Bus Terminal 2) | 0.3 km | 2 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
| Bus Station # 2 Phuket province → HOMA Phuket Town | 3 km | 8 min | THB 119.00 | See details |
| Bus Station # 2 Phuket province → Vachira Phuket Hospital | 3.3 km | 8 min | THB 123.50 | See details |
| Bus Station # 2 Phuket province → Bangkok Hospital Phuket | 4.5 km | 11 min | THB 150.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Phuket
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Phuket International Airport
from THB 658.50Airport
222 หมู่ที่ 6, Tambon Mai Khao, Amphoe Thalang, Chang Wat Phuket 83110
See prices and book →Bus Station # 2 Phuket province
from THB 100.00Station
Ratsada, Mueang Phuket District, Phuket 83000
See prices and book →Patong Phuket
from THB 362.00Station
Pa Tong, Kathu District, Phuket 83150, Thailand
See prices and book →Phuket (Bus Terminal 2)
from THB 100.00Station
Ratsada, Mueang Phuket District, Phuket 83000
See prices and book →Phuket Bus Terminal 1
from THB 159.50Station
Talat Yai, Mueang Phuket District, Phuket 83000, Thailand
See prices and book →Phuket Town Bus Terminal One
from THB 158.00Station
Talat Yai, Mueang Phuket District, Phuket 83000, Thailand
See prices and book →สถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสาร จ.ภูเก็ต แห่งที่ 2
from THB 100.00Station
Ratsada, Mueang Phuket District, Phuket 83000, Thailand
See prices and book →Bangkok Hospital Phuket
from THB 150.50Hospital
2 / 1 Hongyok, ถนน หงษ์หยกอุทิศ ตำบลตลาดใหญ่ Muang, ภูเก็ต 83000
See prices and book →BANGKOK HOSPITAL SIRIROJ
from THB 221.00Hospital
44 Chalermprakiat Ror 9 Road, Tambon Wichit, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83000
See prices and book →Chalong Hospital
from THB 396.50Hospital
99 Tambon Chalong, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83000
See prices and book →Dibuk Hospital
from THB 267.50Hospital
89 / 8-9 Moo 2 Chaofa Rd Tambon Wichit, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83000
See prices and book →Mission Hospital Phuket
from THB 100.00Hospital
4, 1 Thep Krasattri Rd, Tambon Ratsada, Amphoe Mueang Phuket, Chang Wat Phuket 83000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Phuket?
In Phuket and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Phuket centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in THB before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Phuket?
The fare in THB comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Phuket?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Phuket?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Phuket, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car